CR Meeting Listing

Long Range Dates to Remember…

A list of upcoming events to think about attending:

CR Training Conference in Gig Harbor on March 10th.

CRI Quarterly (held in that same area), at the Trinity Church in Tacoma, April 7th.

Next, we are headed to Redmond, OR on July 7th with a Quarterly for those on the central & eastern side of Oregon.

Then we’re bringing the Quarterly to Eugene on October 6th at the Crossfire Church.

Next stop will be February in Salem

The Quarterly will return to Portland in April, 2019.

Thank you all for your dedication, integrity & energy!

In Christ we are strong,

Kent Whitaker
CRI NW Region Lead
AK,WA,OR,ID,MT,WY
dblactn@me.com
503-789-3756

‘Creating a bridge fromthe correctional CR to
the community CR.’

Advertisements

Oregon / Washington CR Meeting List

Use the search this site function to locate a city:

Albany
Baker_City

Winston

Albany

Albany First Assembly of God
Tuesday 6 PM
Butch Weikel (541) 409-1989
2817 Santiam Hwy SE, Albany, OR 97321

Aloha
Aloha Church of God
Friday 7:00 PM
Cindy Statham (503) 336-0598
18380 SW Kinnaman, Aloha, OR 97007

Baker_City

Family Life Center CR
Tuesday 6:15pm
Cliff Cole (541) 523-9845
1250 Hughes Lane, Baker City, OR.

Beaverton
Westside Community Church
Thursday 7:00 PM
Steve Jordan (503) 649-1858
Doug Litchfield CRI (503) 754-5302
18390 SW Farmington Rd, Beaverton, OR 97007

Bend
Westside Church
Thursday 6:30 PM
Faith Seals (541) 815-9043
2051 NW Shevlin Pk Rd, Bend, OR 97701

Faith Christian Center
Monday 6:30 PM
Bill Morgon (541) 977-8322
1049 NE 11th St, Bend, OR 97701

Boring
Good Shepherd Community Church
Friday 6:00 PM
Linda Wall (503) 784-2063
28986 SE Haley Rd, Boring, OR 97009

Brookings
Brookings Church Of the Nazarene
Tuesday 6:30 PM
Phillip Nelson (541) 469-2571
1600 Chetco Ave, Brookings, OR 97415

Burns
Burns Foursquare
Friday 6:00 PM
Linda Looney (541) 589-1461
74 South Alvord , Burns, OR 97738

Christmas Valley
Christmas Valley Community Church
Monday 6:30 PM
Sherry Chamberlain (541) 576-4509
87921 Co Highway 5-14, Christmas Valley, OR 97641

Coos Bay
Bay Area Foursquare Church
Monday 6:00 PM
Ed & Becky Schurman (541) 297-8152
466 Donnelly St, Coo’s Bay, OR 97420

Coquille
Coquille Valley CR
Thursday 6:45 PM
Bill Howell (541) 252-1931
1546 N. Hemlock St, Coquille, OR 97423

Cottage Grove
Calvary Chapel
Friday 6:30 PM
Harvey R Epperson (541) 520-8071
1447 N Hwy 99, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

Crooked River Ranch
Ranch Chapel
Monday 6:30 PM
Jack Baldwin (541) 504-0490
5060 SW Club House Rd, CRR, OR 97760

Dallas
Dallas Evangelical
Sunday 5:00 PM
Daniel Keller (503) 949-5090
Calvin Rhoades CRI (971) 209-5972
Katie Longshore CRI (541) 401-4703
783 SW Church St, Dallas, OR 97338

Dayton
Dayton Christian Church
Thursday 6:30 pm
Rudy & Traci Rameriz (971) 241-3684
520 Church St, Dayton, OR 97114

Drain
Gateway Family Fellowship
Saturday 6:00 PM
James Most (541) 510-3982
337 C St, Drain, OR 97435

Eagle Point
Trail Christian Fellowship
Tuesday 6:30 PM
Paige Harrison (541) 821-0459
18881 Highway 62, Eagle Point, OR 97524

Eugene
DaySpring Fellowship
Thursday 6:30 PM
Ray Preston (541) 556-9597
1580 River Rd, Eugene, OR 97404

Awakening Church
@ Eugene 1st Church of the Nazarene
Monday 6:30 PM
Janet Striano & Wayne Keepers (541) 221-3243
727 Madison St, Eugene, OR 97402

Florence
Florence Christian Church
Friday 6:30 PM
Chuck Weinert (541) 999-4606
2nd & Ivy St., Florence, OR 97439

Forest Grove
Forest Grove Assembly of God
Friday 6:00 PM
Kenny & Tami Flaig (503) 357-6223
Andrea Bolyard CRI (503) 716-0793
1523 Pacific Ave, Forest Grove, OR 97116

Grants Pass
Church of the Valley
Thursday 6:30 PM
Dennis Webber (541) 479-2639
229 NE Beacon Dr, Grants Pass, OR 97526

Gresham
Pathway Church Gresham
Monday 6:15 PM
David Applin (541) 667-1515
Sara Edmond CRI (541) 667-1515
3848 NE Division, Gresham, OR 97030

Grace Community Church
Tuesday 6:00 PM
Clifford Stein (503) 459-9676
800 SE Hogan Rd, Gresham, OR 97080

Hillsboro
Resound Church
Tuesday 7 PM
Tony Campbell (971) 732-2355
1400 NE 48th Ave #100, Hillsboro, OR 97124

Hood River
Hood River Alliance Church
Tuesday 6:30 PM
John Blosser (507) 820-0871
2650 Montello Ave, Hood River, OR 97031

Jefferson
Jefferson Evangelical Church
Wednesday 7:00 PM
James Grimm (503) 917-9682
552 N 2nd St, Jefferson, OR 97352

La Grande
Southside of Heaven Foursquare
Tuesday 7:00 PM
Jeffery Forbes (541) 963-8063
211 Fir St., La Grande, OR 97850

La Pine
Grace Fellowship Church
Friday 6:30 PM
Pastor Richard Lighthill (541) 536-2878
15971 Mountain View Ln., La Pine, OR 97739

High Lakes Christian Church
Thursday 6:30PM
Pastor Leif Ford (541) 579-0819
52620 Day Rd., La Pine, OR 97739

Lebanon
Southside Church of Christ
Friday 7:00 PM
Bob White (541) 258-7893
196 Airport Rd., Lebanon, OR 97355

Free Methodist Church
Monday 6:00 PM
Angel Christman (541) 409-2347
580 F St, Lebanon, OR 97355

Lincoln City
Faith Baptist Church
Tuesday 6:00 PM
Teresa Phaff (541) 994-9106
5750 N Hwy 101, Lincoln City, OR 97367

McMinniville
Adventure Christian Church
Monday 6:30 PM
Robin Windsor (503) 883-1285
2831 NE Newby St., McMinnville, OR 97128

The Church on the Hill
Friday 6:30 PM
Chrissy Davis (503) 472-8476 ext 208
Cory Davis CRI (503) 857-6378)
Toby Smith CRI (503) 939-1010
700 N Hill Rd, McMinnville, OR 97128

Medford
Set Free Christian Fellowship
Thursday 6:30 PM
Daryl Anderst (541) 773-4004
1032 W Main St, Medford, OR 97504

Journey Church
Monday 6:30 PM
John Sanders (541) 292-6675
2399 S Pacific Hwy, Medford 97501

Molalla
Foothills Community Church
Friday 6:00 PM
Roger & Gloria Brinkley (503) 810-1697
122 Grange St, Molalla, OR 97038

Monmouth
Praise Assembly Church
Tuesday 6:30 PM
Len Roe (503) 999-6309
189 Monmouth Ave. S., Monmouth, OR 97361

Myrtle Point
New Beginnings Church
Friday 6:00 PM
Joe Hanks (541) 290-2480
1121 Bothwick St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458

Ontario
Christian Life Fellowship
Monday 6:00 PM
Rudy Espino (208) 863-8207
366 SE 5th St, Ontario, OR 97914

Oregon City
Hilltop Community Church
Thursday 7:00 PM
Mike Cross (503) 867-3157
592 Molalla Ave, Oregon City, OR 97045

Oregon City Church Of The Nazarene
Tuesday 6:30 PM
Dan Bangle (503) 730-5057
Cathy Price (971) 533-4171
716 Taylor St., Oregon City, OR 97045

Pendleton
Pendleton First Assembly of God
Thursday 6:30 PM
Maria Carney (541) 276-6417
1911 SE Court St., Pendleton, OR 97801

Philomath
Philomath Community Church
Thursday 6:15 PM
Barbara Schnake (541) 760-8210
145 N 14th St, Philomath, OR 97370

Portland
Sunnyside Church of the Nazarene
Friday 6:30 PM
Brian Marti CRI (503) 806-1761
10401 SE 92nd Ave, Portland, OR 97086

Midway Christian Church
Monday 7:00 PM
Jon Pifer (503) 761-2660
2546 SE 131st Ave, Portland, OR 97236

AS IS at Kern Park Church
Monday 6:30 PM
Pete Mandal (971) 678-8655
Brian Marti CRI (503) 806-1761
6828 SE Holgate Blvd, Portland, 97206

Cedar Mill Bible Church
Tuesday 7 PM
Judy Haggin 503-644-3156 ext. 305
12208 NW Cornell Rd., Portland, 97229

AS IS Church
Saturday 6:00PM
Tara Mandal (971) 678-8655
Brian Marti CRI (503) 806-1761
740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, 97233

Port Orford
First Community Church
Saturday 6:00 PM
Eric Carter (541) 297-4487
2025 Jackson St, Port Orford, OR 97465

Redmond
Redmond Assembly of God
Wednesday 7:00 PM
Sharon Weldin (541) 325-3853
Gil & Chandra Billy CRI (503) 430-9339
1865 W. Antler Ave., Redmond, OR 97756

Highland Baptist Church
Tuesday 6:30 PM
Tom Schnell 541-821-1046
3100 SW Highland Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

Redmond Christian Church
Friday 7:00 PM
Linda Lew (541) 350-7418
536 SW 10th St, Redmond, OR 97756

Rockaway Beach
St Mary’s by the Sea
Wednesday 5:30 PM
Steve Bloom (503) 318-2370
275 S. Pacific St, Rockaway Beach, OR 97136

Roseburg
CR @ Redeemers
Wednesday 6:30 PM
Mauro Cettina (541) 671-0534
3161 West Harvard, Roseburg, OR 97470

Church On The Rise
Thursday 6:30PM
Jeremy Grammond (541) 784-5072
3500 NE Diamond Lake Blvd, Roseburg, OR 97470

Salem
Bethany Baptist Church
Friday 6:00 PM
Connie Murphy (503) 753-4917
1150 Hilfiker Ln SE, Salem, OR 97302

Morning Star Community Church
Tuesday 6:30 PM
Larry Courtain (503) 931-6492
Joyce Howarth CRI (503) 580-3714
4775 27th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97301

Salem First Church of the Nazarene
Sunday 6:00 PM
Becky Fink (503) 269-8542
1550 Market St NE, Salem, OR 97301

Grace Baptist Church
Monday 6:00 PM
Kathy McClarty (503) 585-2667
4197 State St., Salem, OR 97301

Seaside
N Coast Family Fellowship Church
Thursday 6:30 PM
Heidi Haney / Becky Wayne (503) 738-7453
2245 N. Wahanna, Seaside, OR 97138

Sherwood
Horizon Comm Church
Monday 6:00PM
Todd Tomlinson (503) 347-2261
Kent Bowen CRI (503) 635-1653
22240 SW Washington St, Sherwood, OR 97140

Springfield
Crossfire Outreach International
Thursday 7:00 PM
Jay Scheele (541) 600-5849
942 28th St, Springfield, OR 97477

Sweet Home
Corner Stone Fellowship
Friday 6:00 PM
Derek Ader (541) 971-2243
1234 Long St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

The Dalles
Covenant Christian Community
Thursday 7:00 PM
Mackenzie McGinnis (541) 965-9075
2630 E 18th St., The Dalles, OR 97058

Tillamook
Tillamook Church of the Nazarene
Tuesday 5:30 PM
David Westmark (503) 842-2549
2611 Third St, Tillamook, OR 97141

Toledo
Toledo Foursquare Church
Monday 6:30 PM
Pat & Jane McKern (541) 272-7895
1803 NW Lincoln Way, Toledo, OR 97391

Tualatin
Rolling Hills Community Church
Wednesday 6:30 PM
Paul Van Fossan (503) 888-4461
Paul Arro CRI (503) 853-5308
3550 SW Borland Rd, Tualatin, OR 97062
Waldport
Community Presbyterian Church
Thursday 6:00 PM
Jerry Grady (541) 961-3670
485 Bay St., Waldport, OR 97394

West Linn
New Life Church
Friday 6:30 PM
Mike Polley (503) 656-8600
1984 McKillican St., West Linn, OR 97068

Winston
Winston Assembly of God
Sunday 6:00 PM
Ted Johnson (541) 900-0627
360 Darrell Ave, Winston, OR 97496